Skip to content
Tech Based
Tech Based
  • Windows 11
  • Windows 10
  • Security
  • News
  • Tips&Tricks
  • Fixes
  • Gaming
Tech Based
Tech Based
  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy

Gaming

Fix: FIFA 23 not Opening/Launching in Windows – Secure Boot, AntiCheat Errors

In this article, I will show you some solutions to FIFA 23 not Opening in Windows, with Secure Boot and AntiCheat errors.

Fix: FIFA 23 not Opening/Launching in Windows – Secure Boot, AntiCheat Errors Read More »

Improve Windows 11 Performance with just One Click

In this article, I will show you how to improve the Windows 11 Performance with just One Click by using a software that will do that for us.

Improve Windows 11 Performance with just One Click Read More »

Fix: Twitch White Screen Bug when watching a Livestream

In this article, I will show you how to fix the Twitch White Screen Bug when you are watching a Livestream.

Fix: Twitch White Screen Bug when watching a Livestream Read More »

← Previous 1 2 3 Next →

  • New Windows 11 26H2 Build 26340.9767 – New Quick Settings Phone Control and Speed Test, File Explorer (Experimental)
  • Windows 11 26H2 is Officially Released to Everyone (Upgrade Today)
  • Huge Photos App Update in Windows 11 26H2 (All New Features)
  • How to Enable All New Features in Huge Windows 11 26H2 October 2026 Update (Build 26300.9807 or KB5127936)
  • New Windows 11 26H2 Performance Boost Feature (Faster App Launches)
  • Fixes
  • Gaming
  • News
  • Security
  • Tips&Tricks
  • Uncategorized
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11

Copyright © 2026 Tech Based

  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.